Erro (Gudmundur Gudmundsson)
Lot 12
The War of Stars
24.0 x 18.0 in (61.0 x 45.8 cm)
Lot 12
The War of Stars
€ 180
Auction: -12 days
Auction: May 07, 2024 10:04 AM
Auction number: 105380
Auction name: Modern and Contemporary Prints
signiert und datiert Erró 2001, Nr. 15 von 60 römisch nummerierten Exemplaren neben einer Auflage von 199 arabisch nummerierten
3 other works by Erro (Gudmundur Gudmundsson)
3 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
Erró (Gudmundur Gudmundsson)
774
The Banker
, 1980
Canvas
€ 8,600 - 11,000
3 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
Erró (Gudmundur Gudmundsson)
775
Serie spatiale
Canvas
€ 8,600 - 11,000
17 days | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Erró (Gudmundur Gudmundsson)
620A
Untitled (Hommage a Picasso)
, 2020
Mixed media
€ 8,000 - 12,000
Erro (Gudmundur Gudmundsson)
Pop Art