Asger Jorn
Lot 65
Ohne Titel
15.4 x 23.6 in (39.0 x 60.0 cm)
Lot 65
Ohne Titel
€ 240
Auction: -12 days
Auction: May 07, 2024 10:21 AM
Auction number: 105380
Auction name: Modern and Contemporary Prints
signiert und datiert Jorn 70
signiert und datiert Jorn 70
11 other works by Asger Jorn
2 days | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Asger Jorn
602
“Ursprung der familie”
Woodcut, trial proof
€ 1,600 - 2,000
Asger Jorn
500
Woman in profile
, 1934
€ 4,000 - 5,400
3 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
Asger Jorn
805
Myg
Panel
€ 60,000 - 77,000
9 days | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Asger Jorn
865
Composition from “Von Kopf bis Fuss”
Lithograph in colours
€ 1,300 - 1,600
Asger Jorn
760
Composition from “Jubilæumsserien”
Lithograph in colours
€ 800 - 1,100
Asger Jorn
542
Lithograph in colours
€ 800 - 1,100
12 days | Grisebach GmbH
Asger Jorn
528
”Simone et son Jules”
, 1969
Décollage and gouache
€ 8,000 - 10,000
12 days | Grisebach GmbH
Asger Jorn
529
”The black smile”
, 1962
€ 60,000 - 80,000
13 days | Farsettiarte
Asger Jorn
380
Rue du plaisir
19 days | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Asger Jorn
126
Le regard au dos (Looking back)
, 1962
€ 60,000 - 80,000
Asger Jorn
Aktionskunst
Art Informel
Post War Art
COBRA
Situationist International / Situationistisch
SPUR