As of Apr 13, 2021
Raoul Dufy
Lot 56
Maison à Golfe-Juan, 1923
gouache, aquarelle et graphite sur papier
19.9 x 23.0 in (50.5 x 58.5 cm)
Lot 56
Maison à Golfe-Juan, 1923
€ 10,000 - 15,000
Auction: -1080 days
Auction: Apr 14, 2021
Auction number: 19831
Auction name: Oeuvres modernes sur papier / Art Impressionniste et Moderne
signé 'Raoul Dufy' (en bas à gauche). signed 'Raoul Dufy' (lower left)
6 other works by Raoul Dufy
5 days | Ader
Raoul Dufy
99
Le Port de Sainte-Adresse (Pl. for the album La Mer). 1925. Lithograph
, 1925
€ 300 - 400
5 days | Ader
Raoul Dufy
100
Porteuse d'eau (Frontispiece for a book?) Lithograph. [
Very fine proof on white vellum
€ 120 - 150
5 days | Ader
Raoul Dufy
101
La Havanaise. Circa 1930. Etching
, 1930
€ 150 - 180
5 days | Ader
Raoul Dufy
102
, 1931
€ 180 - 200
12 days | Christie's
Raoul Dufy
229
Le Salon de peintures
, 1934
graphite sur papier
€ 2,000 - 3,000
19 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Raoul Dufy
41018
Seascape (La Mer)
, 1925
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 460 - 650
Raoul Dufy
Fauvismus
Neue Secession