As of Sep 16, 2021

Maximilien Luce

Lot 10
Eragny, 1896
Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton

42.5 x 54.5

Lot 10
Eragny, 1896
Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton
42,5 x 54,5

Estimate: CHF 30,000 - 40,000
€ 31,000 - 41,000
Auction: -911 days

Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen

Auction: Sep 29, 2021
Auction number: 394
Auction name: Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst

Jean Bouin-Luce und Denise Bazetoux, Maximilien Luce, catalogue raisonné de l'œuvre peint, Paris, JBL, 1986, Nr. 109 bis, (Paysage à Eragny, Étude).
Galerie Choiseul, Paris (gemäss rückseitigem Galerie-Stempel) Pivatbesitz, Schweiz

2 other works by Maximilien Luce
6 days | Ader
Maximilien Luce
118 Portrait of Camille Pissarro. Circa 1895. Lithograph. [ , 1895
Fine proof on glazed vellum

€ 200 - 300
13 days | Christie's
Maximilien Luce
246 Portrait de Camille Pissarro , 1895
huile sur panneau

€ 20,000 - 30,000

Maximilien Luce Artist presented in curated searches