As of Apr 08, 2021
André MASSON
Lot 16
PERSONNAGE SURREALISTE, 1925
Fusain et pastel sur papier
22.0 x 16.5 in (56.0 x 42.0 cm)
Lot 16
PERSONNAGE SURREALISTE, 1925
Fusain et pastel sur papier
€ 4,000 - 6,000
Auction: -1079 days
Cornette de Saint Cyr
City: Cornette de Saint Cyr - 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auction: Apr 14, 2021
Auction number: 111697
Auction name: ART MODERNE - ART CONTEMPORAIN
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
Signé en bas à droite. Signed lower right
2 other works by André MASSON
12 days | Dorotheum
Andre Masson
194-027541/0030
Orpheus
Lithographie in Farbe
ab € 110
12 days | Dorotheum
Andre Masson
194-027550/0099
Faune et femme au Armure
, 1966
Radierung in Farbe auf Velin
ab € 200
André MASSON