As of May 11, 2021

Moïse Kisling

Lot 102
Saint-Tropez, 1918
huile sur toile

21.7 x 15.0 in (55.2 x 38.0 cm)

Lot 102
Saint-Tropez, 1918
huile sur toile

€ 40,000 - 60,000
Auction: -1079 days

Auction: Apr 14, 2021
Auction number: 19831
Auction name: Oeuvres modernes sur papier / Art Impressionniste et Moderne
signé 'Kisling' (en bas à gauche). signed 'Kisling' (lower left)

1 other work by Moïse Kisling
12 days | Desa Unicum
Mojzesz Kisling
4 Banlieue de New York , 1942
oil/canvas

€ 81,000 - 116,000

Moïse Kisling Artist presented in curated searches