As of Sep 16, 2021

Jacques Villon

Lot 253
Les dés
Radierung auf Japanpapier

18.5 x 14

Lot 253
Les dés
Radierung auf Japanpapier
18,5 x 14,0

Estimate: CHF 400 - 600
€ 410 - 610
Auction: -934 days

Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen

Auction: Sep 29, 2021
Auction number: 394
Auction name: Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst
unten rechts signiert Jacques Villon unten links nummeriert V/X

5 other works by Jacques Villon
4 days | Sotheby's
Jacques Villon
218 Etude pour le portrait de M. Pulitzer , 1954

€ 4,000 - 6,000
4 days | Sotheby's
Jacques Villon
217 Jeu de courses , 1948
ink and oil on canvas

€ 10,000 - 15,000
4 days | Sotheby's
Jacques Villon
216 Jardin à Bernay , 1947

€ 5,000 - 7,000
5 days | Hindman
Jacques Villon
99 Le potin , 1904
drypoint and aquatint

€ 920 - 1,800
5 days | Hindman
Jacques Villon
100 La femme au chien colley , 1905
drypoint

€ 740 - 1,100

Jacques Villon Artist presented in curated searches