As of Sep 16, 2021
Bridget Riley
Lot 297
Wave, 1975
Farbserigrafie
20 x 48
Lot 297
Wave, 1975
Farbserigrafie
20,0 x 48,0
CHF 1,000 - 1,500
€ 1,000 - 1,500
Auction: -941 days
Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Auction: Sep 29, 2021
Auction number: 394
Auction name: Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst
unten links signiert und datiert Bridget Riley '75 unten rechts nummeriert 294/400
1 other work by Bridget Riley
4 days | Bonhams London
Bridget Riley
70
About Lilac
Screenprint in colours
€ 5,800 - 8,200
Bridget Riley
Post War Art
Europe's Leading Gallery Artists
Post War Art
Hard Edge
Post War Art
Op Art
Contemporary Art
Top Museum Artists
Contemporary Art