As of May 11, 2021

Eugène Boudin

Lot 142
Pleine mer, Les lamaneurs, 1887
huile sur toile

36.2 x 52.1 in (92.0 x 132.3 cm)

Lot 142
huile sur toile

€ 200,000 - 300,000
Auction: -1100 days

Auction: Apr 14, 2021
Auction number: 19831
Auction name: Oeuvres modernes sur papier / Art Impressionniste et Moderne
signé et daté 'E. Boudin - 87' (en bas à droite). signed and dated 'E. Boudin - 87' (lower right)

3 other works by Eugène Boudin
today | Bonhams
EUGÈNE BOUDIN
5 Marée basse. Coucher de soleil
oil on panel

€ 47,000 - 70,000
today | Bonhams
EUGÈNE BOUDIN
38 Le Havre. Le bassin de la barre
oil on panel

€ 47,000 - 70,000
today | Bonhams
EUGÈNE BOUDIN
44 Fécamp. Le port

€ 35,000 - 58,000

Eugène Boudin Artist presented in curated searches