As of May 11, 2021

Armand Guillaumin

Lot 167
Rochers de l'Ile Besse, Agay, 1914
huile sur toile

25.6 x 31.9 in (65.1 x 81.1 cm)

Lot 167
huile sur toile

€ 30,000 - 50,000
Auction: -1108 days

Auction: Apr 14, 2021
Auction number: 19831
Auction name: Oeuvres modernes sur papier / Art Impressionniste et Moderne
signé 'Guillaumin' (en bas à gauche). signed 'Guillaumin' (lower left)

6 other works by Armand Guillaumin
6 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
ARMAND GUILLAUMIN
1 Moret sur Loing
huile sur toile

€ 2,000 - 3,000
6 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
ARMAND GUILLAUMIN
4 Ecluse de Bouchardon, Crozant , 1895
huile sur toile

€ 5,000 - 7,000
6 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
ARMAND GUILLAUMIN
7 La mare aux canards , 1895
huile sur toile

€ 3,500 - 4,500
6 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
ARMAND GUILLAUMIN
24 La Chaumière à Jouy , 1900
huile sur toil

€ 2,000 - 3,000
20 days | Hindman
Armand Guillaumin
70 Gelée blanche à Crozant, écluse de Bouchardon , 1895

€ 19,000 - 28,000
21 days | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Armand Guillaumin
1218 Morning Atmosphere on the Banks of the Seine near Samois
Oil

€ 18,000 - 25,000

Armand Guillaumin Artist presented in curated searches