As of May 11, 2021

Henri Laurens

Lot 158
Le Boxeur, 1920
bronze with dark brown patina

17,0 x in (43.2 x 0.0 cm)

Lot 158
Le Boxeur, 1920
bronze with dark brown patina
17,0 x in (43.2 x 0.0 cm)

€ 60,000 - 80,000
Auction: -1080 days

Auction: Apr 14, 2021
Auction number: 19831
Auction name: Oeuvres modernes sur papier / Art Impressionniste et Moderne
signé des initiales 'H L' (à droite de la base); numéroté 'II' (sous la base). Conçu en 1920; cette épreuve exécutée ultérieurement dans une édition de 7 exemplaires (6+0) plus épreuve d'artiste. signed with the initials 'H L' (on the right side of the base); numbered 'II' (under the base). Conceived in 1920; this bronze cast at a later date in an edition of 7 (6+0) plus artist's proof

Henri Laurens Artist presented in curated searches