As of Apr 13, 2021

Raoul Dufy

Lot 56
Maison à Golfe-Juan, 1923
gouache, aquarelle et graphite sur papier

19.9 x 23.0 in (50.5 x 58.5 cm)

Lot 56
Maison à Golfe-Juan, 1923

€ 10,000 - 15,000
Auction: -1079 days

Auction: Apr 14, 2021
Auction number: 19831
Auction name: Oeuvres modernes sur papier / Art Impressionniste et Moderne
signé 'Raoul Dufy' (en bas à gauche). signed 'Raoul Dufy' (lower left)

5 other works by Raoul Dufy
6 days | Ader
Raoul Dufy
99 Le Port de Sainte-Adresse (Pl. for the album La Mer). 1925. Lithograph , 1925

€ 300 - 400
6 days | Ader
Raoul Dufy
100 Porteuse d'eau (Frontispiece for a book?) Lithograph. [
Very fine proof on white vellum

€ 120 - 150
6 days | Ader
Raoul Dufy
101 La Havanaise. Circa 1930. Etching , 1930

€ 150 - 180
6 days | Ader
Raoul Dufy
102 Complete catalog from Editions Ambroise Vollard - Exhibition from December ... , 1931

€ 180 - 200
13 days | Christie's
Raoul Dufy
229 Le Salon de peintures , 1934
graphite sur papier

€ 2,000 - 3,000

Raoul Dufy Artist presented in curated searches